Welcome to Janets Pool Tour!

The Tour will have 2 Divisions - Open & Closed
Open Division: Men’s Masters & AA Players & Women’s Masters
Closed Division: Mens A/B Players & all Women Players except those on the Masters List
Each Division will have (10) Tour Stops - Starting in Aug 2011 and ending in May 2012
EOT (End of Tour) Tournament will take place June 8 - 10th - Site to be announcA BIG THANKS to Chuck & Ken for Hosting my EOT Tournament at Good Time Charlie's, also to Dewey (owner of the 4 Stools Bar) and the Eagles Club in Wisconsin Rapids! IT was a Great Success! Might even be back next year! Thank you to my sister Gail, Brian & Karen Harris, THANKS TO ALL THE PLAYERS WHO PARTICIPATED! Every division was very strong-among the best in WI - MN - IA - IL! AWESOME Shooting & Congrats to: 9-Ball Open Div 22 Players: Dan Schneider of Madison $970, 2nd Tim Volkman of Oshkosh $725, 3rd Chris Bonde of Mazomanie $485, 4th Randy LaMar of Portage $240, 5-6th Ronald Dobosenski aka Dobie of Madison & Billythekid Lasee of Antigo $40 each / 9-Ball Closed Div 29 Players: 1st Rick Blacker of Wi Dells $870, 2nd Josh Hinze of Madison $660, 3rd Clayton Pemberton of Tomah $435, 4th Adam Fouts of Eau Claire $230, 5-6th Rohbert Hemmer of Madison & Ed Alysworth of New Lisbon $40 each...... 8-Ball Singles Open Div 29 Players Race to 6: AWESOME SHOOTING! 1st Randy LaMar of Portage $2148, 2nd John Kotnik of Sheboygan $1590, 3rd Chad Lund of Madison $1060, 4th Billythekid Lasee of Antigo $555, 5-6th $Josh Hundt of West Salem & Hubie of LaCrosse $100 ea / 8-Ball Intermediate Div 30 Players: 1st Brian Miller aka stud muffin of Oshkosh $2040, 2nd Paul Danielson of Plover $1525, 3rd Jay Beale of Madison $1010, 4th RJ Waite of Adams $525, 5-6th Alex Greeno of La Crosse & Chris Jefferson of Crandon $100 ea/ 8-Ball Closed Div 39 Players: 1st Todd Humberg of Clearlake IA $1870, 2nd Ted Swan of La Crosse $1395, 3rd Kyle Schmidtkencht of La Crosse $935, 4th Jon Djubenski of Marshfield $470, 5-6th Matt Mohlke of Fountain City & Gary Brost of Nekoosa $150 ea, 7-8th Billie Spatafora of Rockford IL & Chad Haas of Milwaukee $100 each - Might Fine Shooting EveryoLook for Next Seasons Tour Schedule to be out late July - mid August - next years season will be approximately 14 months long, with tour stops during the summer of 2014 with the EOT Tournament held the 3rd weekend in October.
Thank you to All who have participated in and supported my tournaments over the years!  My sister Gail and I have truly enjoyed getting to know all of you!  Every tournament regardless of how many players has been an awesome experience!

A BIG THANKS to Art Ekern, Brian and Karen Harris for asking me to promote pool 5 years ago!  It has been as awesome experience!
Please welcome Jeff Gerald Martin and Deon Burgard who are taking over my tour.  I know they will be bringing the tour to new heights!  Good Luck to you both!  Visit playjpt.com for Season Six Tour Schedule.
RESULTS from 2015-2015 - Year 5:  
CLOSED DIVISION was held at KK Billiards, Green Bay WI Sept 25-26, 2016 - 49 Players
1st - Collin Posselt, Oshkosh WI
2nd - Bob Lange, Albany WI
3rd - Bert Hershberger, Westby WI
4th - Maynard Hebert, Fond du Lac WI
5-6th - Kyle Schmidtknecht, LaCrosse WI and Harold Roberson, Beloit WI
7-8th - Anthony Allen, Hartford WI and Joey Ryan, Rochester MN
9-12th - Jerry Follis, Beloit - Celeste Heatley, Mpls MN - Jeff Glaza, Wi Rapids WI - Scott Decker, Colby WI
WOMEN'S DIVISION was held at Varsity Club, Oshkosh WI Oct 1-2, 2016  - 20 Players
1st - Maria Juana, Sun Prairie WI
2nd - Kelly Nickl, Adams WI
3rd - Celeste Heatley, Mpls MN
4th - Janet Domabyl, LaCrescent MN
NO MASTERS DIVISION held at The Ball Room, Portage WI Oct 7-8, 2016 - 53 Players
1st - Eric Czarnecki, Tomah WI
2nd - Austin Hill, Oshkosh WI
3rd - Mason Koch, Oshkosh WI 
4th - Jeff Goetsch, Fond du Lac WI
5-6th - David Seering, Horicon WI and Dean Lanthrip, Fond du Lac WI
7-8th - Justin Dascher, Eau Claire WI and Corey Bloemers, Racine WI
9-12th - Rick Mislivicek, Baraboo WI - Ron Crom, West Allis WI - Shawn Leslie, Wausau WI and Dan Soltes, Madison WI 
OPEN DIVISION held at The Carom Room, Beloit WI Oct 15, 2016 - 27 Players
1st - Chris Bonde, New Glarus WI
2nd - Tyler Styer, Waukesha WI
3rd - Greg Fix, Rochester MN
4th - Dave Coles Jr, Beloit WI
5-6th - Chris Patterson, Beloit WI and Chad Lund, Madison WI
Please Thank my Sponsors - All giveaways were drawn for at the Grand Finale at the Carom Room in Beloit.

JACOBY CUSTOM CUES:  Mrs Kerry Everson, Boscobel WI  (owner of Double K's)
STENBACK CUSTOM CUES:  Shawn Leslie, Wausau WI
VIKING CUES:  Bill Grosbier, Marshfield WI
FUN COMPANY GAME ROOM STORE:  $250 Gift Cert - Bonnie Biers, Rochester MN - Jesse Hughes, Madison WI
AC BILLIARDS:  $100 Gift Cert - Maureen Fohey, Madison - Mike Volk, Reedsburg - Charlie Wolfe, Beloit
BREAK and SCRATCH ENTERPRISES - T-Shirts given away
FAST ACTION CUES:  T-Shirts and Hats given away
9-BALL Singles:  Open Division - Lance Schofield, E.C.  /  Closed Division - Josh Schmidt, E.C.
3-MAN Team 8-Ball:  Open Div - Greg Evans, Jeff Christainson, Jeff Huber / Closed Div - Randy Reinfeldt, Rick Mislivicek, Preston Hemerley
8-BALL Singles:  Open Div - Jim Viner / Closed Div - Bill Grosbier
9-BALL Singles:  Open Div - Dan Schneider, Madison / Closed Div - Rick Blacker, Wi Dells
8-BALL Singles:  Open:  Randy LaMar, Madison / Intermediate: Brian Miller,Appleton / Closed: Todd Humberg, Clearwater IA
8-BALL Singles:  Open:  Gene Albrecht, E.C. / Intermediate:  Bill Sorensen, G.B. / Closed:  Dave Bloor, Ontario
8-BALL Singles:  Open:  Duncan Kaufman, Sauk City / Intermediate:  Brandon Jacoby, Nekoosa / Closed:  Mike Mackey, Pardeeville
==========       ==========       ==========      ==========     ==========
We look forward to seeing you all at some pool tournaments!  
Janet Domabyl, Gail Domabyl

Tournament Directors



Click Here to Download the full schedule and rules